Senior Leadership Team
Staff | Role |
Ms N Scott | Acting Executive Head Teacher |
Ms N Debernardis | Acting Deputy Headteacher |
Mrs D Carter-Darby | Assistant Headteacher |
Foundation Stage
Teachers | Class | Support Staff |
Ms M Pikiewicz | Nursery | Mrs E Mostowa |
Ms N Debernardis | Reception D | Mrs D Peng |
Key Stage One
Teachers | Class | Support Staff |
Mr J Kiernan – KS1 Leader | 1K | Mrs K Kanapathy |
Mrs R Jeganathan | 1J | Mrs R Kokas |
Miss Y Aidoo | 2A | Mrs J Nicholls |
Key Stage Two
Teachers | Class | Support Staff |
Mr P Reily | 3R | |
Mrs S Paul | 3P | |
Mrs J Reid | 4R | |
Mrs R Baptiste | 5B | Mrs L Byrne |
Mrs J Guleroglu | 5G | |
Ms G Bernard | 6B | |
Ms S Keaney | 6K |
Non class-based teachers
Staff | Role |
Mrs D Carter-Darby, Upper KS2 Leader – Assistant Headteacher |
Intervention Teacher |
Ms M Haarhoff | Intervention Teacher/SENCO |
Non class-based support
Teachers | Role |
Mrs C Annor-Agyei | 1:1 Support |
Ms A Chase | 1:1 Support |
Ms R Cockley | HLTA |
Ms B Cudjoe | 1:1 Support |
Ms S Diai | 1:1 Support |
Mrs S James | Learning Mentor |
Ms I Leachman | 1:1 Support |
Ms T Maitland | Learning Mentor PE Coach |
Ms A Patel | 1:1 Support |
Ms A Popo | 1:1 Support |
Ms S Zariat | 1:1 Support |
Office Staff
Staff | Role |
Mrs H Kempster | School Business Manager |
Mrs Z Quilacio | Finance Administrator |
Ms C Mark | Admin Assistant |
Mr J Arthur | Site Supervisor |
Non School Based Personnel
Staff | Role |
Ms J Chandegra | School Cook – Olive Dining |
Mr K Yoganathan | IT Technician (OLOG) |
Midday Supervisors | Mrs C Cabral, Ms V Cirstean, Ms , Mrs P Edwards, Ms M Mayamba, Mr D Orduna, Ms S Patel |
Cleaning Staff | Mr A Adejumo, Ms R Anisulowo-Elegbede, Ms J Chandegra, Mr E Jr Coching, Ms C Patel |
Breakfast Club | Mrs C Annor-Agyei, Ms T Hassan, Mrs J Raymond |
Tea Time Club | Ms Popo, Ms S Diai, Mrs C Cabral, Mrs P Edwards, Ms I Leachman plus other staff as numbers demand |
Heaven Sent Day Nursery
Staff | Role |
Mrs J Impey | Adult in Charge/Nursery Nurse |
TBC | Teaching Assistant |